2019 Varsity Schedule

Overall 24-14-2
Pct. .625
Conf. 5-1
Pct. .833
Streak Lost 1
Home 5-2
Away 6-3
Neutral 13-9-2
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 at Wylie # 9:30 AM
  vs. Arlington Martin # @ Wylie HS 11:15 AM
Tue. 29 at Woodrow Wilson # 6:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 at North Crowley # 4:30 PM
Tue. 5 vs. Liberty Christian W, 5-1 Final
Tue. 12 at Waxahachie L, 18-12 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Naaman Forest @ C-FBISD Tournament W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Irving Nimitz @ C-FBISD Tournament T, 4-4 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Frisco Liberty @ C-FBISD Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Skyline @ C-FBISD Tournament W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Ferris @ C-FBISD Tournament W, 6-1 Final
  vs. Carrollton Creekview @ C-FBISD Tournament L, 10-3 Final
Thu. 21 vs. W.T. White @ Allen Tournament W, 20-5 Final
  vs. Wylie East @ Allen Tournament W, 6-4 Final
Fri. 22 vs. LD Bell @ Allen Tournament L, 5-1 Final
  vs. Texas High @ Allen Tournament W, 13-9 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Celina @ Allen Tournament L, 13-5 Final
Tue. 26 at Coppell L, 11-2 Final
Thu. 28 vs. Rowlett @ Wylie Tournament W, 5-3 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Sachse @ Wylie Tournament L, 14-3 Final
  vs. Sherman @ Wylie Tournament W, 7-5 Final
Tue. 5 vs. THESA L, 20-1 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Weimar @ San Marcos Tournament W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Hudson @ San Marcos Tournament T, 3-3 Final
  vs. Glenn @ San Marcos Tournament L, 9-1 Final
  vs. Wimberley @ San Marcos Tournament L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Argyle @ San Marcos Tournament L, 6-5 Final
  vs. Tidehaven @ San Marcos Tournament W, 8-3 Final
Thu. 14 at Argyle L, 10-5 Final
Wed. 20 vs. John Paul II * L, 5-4 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Bishop Dunne * W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 26 at Greenhill W, 15-3 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 28 vs. HSAA W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Ursuline Academy * W, 7-1 Final
Thu. 4 at John Paul II * W, 3-1 Final
Thu. 11 at Bishop Dunne * W, 9-3 Final
Fri. 12 at Liberty Christian W, 13-7 Final
Mon. 22 at Sunnyvale W, 17-2 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 26 at Ursuline Academy * W, 8-4 Final
Mon. 29 vs. Ursuline Academy Playoff Warmup W, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
 
May
Tue. 7 vs. Trinity Christian % @ Prince of Peace, Carrollton TAPPS DI Area Playoffs W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 10 vs. John Paul II % @ Highland Park TAPPS D1 Regional Playoffs W, 15-1 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 17 vs. Nolan Catholic % @ Crosby TAPPS D1 State Semifinals W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 18 vs. St. Agnes Academy % @ Crosby TAPPS D1 State Championship L, 3-2 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event